Group A

Participant Stage 1 Final Laureate
Alexandrova, Polina          
Chekmak, Aleksandra          
Denes, Marius Catalin          
Dogan, Lucija          
Doorn van, Brandon          
Du, Inge          
Gericks, Justus          
Goettler, Annique          
Guang, Zhilin Liu Peter          
Gubanov, Igor          
Kaplan, Ida          
Kapranova, Anna          
Konyicska, Renata Kriszta         3rd Prize 
Koziol, Aleksandra          
Kupreishvili, Nino         1st Prize 
Liang, Sijin          
Lomelin, Santiago          
Morozov, Nikita          
Nguyen,Tony          
Oprea, Sabina - Juliana          
Rasmussen, Jonas Norbygaard          
Roters, Maria Margarete          
Rudanovskaya, Syuzanna          
Ryan, Randy         3rd Prize 
Sarasvathi, Victoria Audrey         2nd Prize 
Tóth, Valentina          
Yi, Heng-Qi          

Group B

Participant Stage 1 Final Laureate
Abrahamyan,Marianna          
Ai,Xiao-Meng          
Alekseev,Konstantin          
Alzin,Ryszard          
Becsei Christiansen, Amalie          
Beglaryan, Astghik          
Bettencourt, Joao          
Bundgaard, Anna Maria          
Chang, Chin-Yin          
Christensen, Rune Maahn          
Donovalova, Adela          
Fedorchenko Fedorova, Daria          
Grau, Georg Michael          
Gromovoy ,Oleksandr          
Hoffmann, Elias          
Hozman,Denny          
Klett, Martin         2nd Prize 
Korbelova, Lenka          
Koscik, Piotr         2nd Prize 
Krutogolovyy, Dmitry          
Kuznetsov, Artem          
Lambert, Jack          
Leiten, Annegret          
Loh, Sylvia Huey Sein          
Ma, Xiaohan          
Marczuk, Anna          
Marshinina, Daria          
Menyhei,Adam          
Mirzayeva, Gunel         1st Prize 
Proot, Stephanie         3rd Prize 
Raczynska, Krystyna          
Ronzhin, Viacheslav          
Sarajeva, Jekaterina          
Torup, Mikkel          
Triantafyllidi, Agapi          
Trier,Lauge          
Trif, Margarita          
Uzgoren, Fikri Batughan          
Varagyan, Vage          
Yulin, Maria          
Zhemaytis, Ekaterina          
Designed by leytman.design © 2007 International Piano Competition For Young Musicians. All rights reserved.